Dr. Janice W. Lyon
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 39 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1427134113
Dr. Janice W. Lyon MD
Gynecologist
She is located at 621 Plainfield Road Suite 107 in Willowbrook, IL 60527. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding, Chlamydia, Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Miscarriage, Premature Ovarian Failure (POF), Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1427134113. Appointment can be made via the phone number (630) 986-5968. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Janice W. Lyon, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Janice W. Lyon.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Janice W. Lyon
Payments received
Drug payment
| Vermillion | $125 |
| Takeda | $100 |
| Astellas Pharma | $22 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $264 |
Additional Specialities
- Obstetrician and Gynecologist
Looking for more Gynecologists?
Here are gynecologists in Illinois you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2300 19550 Governors Highway Flossmoor, 60422, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1801 West Taylor Street # Mc650 Chicago, 60612, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 840 West Irving Park Road Chicago, 60613, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 204 2172 Blackberry Drive Geneva, 60134, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 207 310 Happ Road Northfield, 60093, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 216 South Arlington Heights Road Arlington Heights, 60005, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1000 680 North Lake Shore Drive Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 363 West Northwest Highway Palatine, 60067, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 114 231 South Gary Avenue Bloomingdale, 60108, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 3900 9650 Gross Point Road Skokie, 60076, IL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Janice W. Lyon have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Janice W. Lyon is affiliated with Soumya Health LLC.
Where can you meet with Dr. Janice W. Lyon?
Dr. Janice W. Lyon's office is located at 621 Plainfield Road Suite 107 in Willowbrook, IL 60527.
What conditions does Dr. Janice W. Lyon treat?
Dr. Janice W. Lyon provides treatment for Breastfeeding, Chlamydia, Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS), Miscarriage, Premature Ovarian Failure (POF), Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD). For the full list see this list.